Follow us on :   Search by Company or Keyword 
HOME ABOUT US EMERGENCY TELEPHONES RATE FOR WEB SITE AD BOOKING FORM KNOW BANGLADESH CONTACT / FEEDBACK
A  |   B   |   C   |   D   |   E   |   F   |   G   |   H   |   I   |   J   |   K   |   L   |   M   |   N   |   O   |   P   |   Q   |   R   |   S   |   T   |   U   |   V   |   W   |   X   |   Y   |   Z  |  
Clean Heart
EMERGENCY TELEPHONE IN DHAKA
AMBULANCE
Anju-Mon-E-Mufidul Islam 9336611,7411660,7410786
Al-Markazul Islam 9127867,9129217,8114980
Al-Amina Ambulance 8128996
Alif Ambulance 9131688,8117576
Aponjon Ambulance 9125420
City Corporation Nagor Bhaban- 9556915, 9557186-87
Mirpur-9004734
Day-Night Ambulance 9123073,8122041
Dhaka Medical Collage 8626812-25
Flying Ambulance 9113397
Fire Service Ambulance 199,9555555,9556666
Green Ambulance 8612412
Red Crescent Ambulance 9330188-89
Lifeline Healthcare Ltd. 8155550-2
FIRE BRIGADE
Emergence Enquiry 199
Head Quater 9555555,9556666-67
Demra 7400111
Dhaka Cantt.(Kurmitola) 9860762,9870011 Extn.-2222
Hajigonj 9715531
Khilgaon 7218329
Lalbagh 8619981
Mirpur 9001055
Mirpur Training Complex 9001189,9002269
Mohammadpur 9112078
Polashi 8628688
Postogola 7410771
Sadarghat 7119759
Tejgaon 9898187
Tongi 9801070
Narayangoanj 9715543
Bondar(Narayangoanj) 9715365
River(Narayangoanj) 9712015
POLICE
DMP Emergency Enquiry 999
Control Room 8616551-3
DMP Exchange 8322501-9,8410061-81
Head Quater 9560661,9561967
DIG Head Quater 9568269,9561773,9568719
Police Commissioner 8316248
Divisinal Commissioner (Detective Branch)/DC,DB 9337362
Duputy Police Commissioner (DB) 9336494,9335866
Duputy Police Commissioner(East) 9568916
Duputy Police Commissioner(North) 9880072
Duputy Police Commissioner(South) 9332188
Duputy Police Commissioner(West) 9116824
BLOOD BANK
Dhaka Medical College (Sandhani) 9668690,8621658
Dhaka Dental College (Sandhani) 8017146,9002035
Sir Salimullah Medical College (Sandhani) 7319123
Sandhani Center 8621658
Sandhani (Eye Bank) 8614040
Red Crescent Blood Center 9116563
Lab Care Blood & Diagnostic Center 8627885
Donar Life Save Blood & Pathology 7300048
Medifare Diagnostic & Blood Center 9662762
Crescent Diagnostic & Blood Center 8117356
The Diagnostic & Blood Center 8115944, 8317532
Quantum Foundation 8322987, 9351969
ELECTRICITY
Emergency Complain (DESA) 8616737-42
Emergency Enquiry (DESA) 8617823-8
DESCO (Head Office) 8123138-39
DESCO (Mirpur) 9001119, 8011718
R.E.B 8916424-8, 8916334
P.D.B (PABX) 9566061-5, 9566170-9, 9555020
Electricity Control Room 8616737-40, 8619057-60
Street Light Control Room 9558014
WATER & GAS
WASA (PABX) 8117829-31
WASA Enquiry 8116800
Water Control Station 8120205, 8117829-31
Complain & Emergency (GAS) 9563667-8, 9560670
Titas Gas, Kawran Bazar 8111712, PABX-8112135-42
Gas Control 8610550,8610557
TAXI CAB SERVICES
Aundip Taxi Cab 8125690, 9125138
Help Line Cab (Pvt.) Ltd. 7110580-1
Cab Bangla / Cab One Ltd. 7113282-3
Kool Cab Ltd. 8130485
Cab Express (BD) ltd. 9348401
Limousine Cab Transport Ltd. 8322704, 0189-226372
Cab Salida Ltd. 9344477
Navana Taxi Cab 9558065
Capital Cab Co. Ltd. 9352847-9, 8317452, 8316973
Orion Taxi Cab (Pvt.) ltd. 9347277, 9347288
Classic Cab (Pvt.) Ltd 7200825
Reliance Cab Ltd. 9339563-4
Comfort Cab Ltd. 9884029, 9884031
Saipa Taxi Cab Ltd. 8322524, 8321226
Cosmo Cab (Pvt.) Ltd. 8127208, 8127191, 9112959
Taxi Cab Services (BD) ltd. 9342731-32
Eco Cab 9336768
Yellow Bird, Black Bird 0171-193225, 0171-243866
Steel Solution
 
Jahan Pest Control Service
 
Tiger Pest Control
 
Desh Tim
 
Dhaka Yellow Pages Bangladesh
Copyright © :: Busines Data Information Ltd. ::